Honoring Those Who Serve


The IAFF proudly supports our brothers and sisters serving in the Armed Forces by listing their names on the IAFF Honor Roll. Local officers can request a member’s name be added by sending an email to membership@iaff.org .

CountryState ProvinceLocal #Local NameName
USAARL0034Little RockFrederick C. Chapple
USAAZI0060United Emergency Medical Professionals Of ArizonaColin Fleming
USAAZI0060United Emergency Medical Professionals Of ArizonaMara Alissa Van Dyke
USAAZL2260MesaJohnathan Lake
USAAZL2260MesaNick Eggert
USAAZL3832North Tucson Fire FightersKarl G. Rhein
USAAZL4005United Goodyear Fire FightersMeghan Golbach
USAAZL4729United Fire Fighters Of PageCharles Foster
USACAF0033San DiegoJames Seidler
USACAF0033San DiegoJared A. Policastro
USACAF0033San DiegoSean P. Fagan
USACAF0289MiramarZachary K. Dufresne
USACAF0314USAF Plant 42 Federal Fire FightersJoseph Masiello
USACAL0055Oakland/Alameda County Fire FightersRonald Gracia Nunez
USACAL0753FresnoBradley A. Peyton
USACAL5187Valley Center Fire Fighters AssociationConnor Donahue
USACOL2376ThorntonAndrew S. Monnin
USACOL2376ThorntonBlake Engelage
USACOL3566LovelandAlex J. Klinger
USACTF0219Submarine BaseJonathan Perodeau
USACTL0801DanburyScott Yaglowski
USACTL0801DanburySean Witoshynsky
USACTL0992New BritainMatthew Abdifar
USACTL0998StratfordChristina Phillbert
USACTL0998StratfordStephen Bittel
USADCL3217Metropolitan Washington Airport AuthorityGeoffrey Elungata
USADEL5121Sussex County Uniformed Fire Fighters AssociationJacob Mayfield
USAFLL0727West Palm Beach Association Of Fire FightersClifford P. Braun
USAFLL0747St. Petersburg Association Of Fire FightersFreddy Munoz
USAFLL0747St. Petersburg Association Of Fire FightersPaige R. Coulter
USAFLL2201Indian River County Fire Fighter/ParamedicMarcus Robinson
USAFLL3362Clay County Fire/Rescue ProfessionalsRyan C. Rhodes
USAFLL3852Fire Rescue Professionals Of Alachua CountyJoseph Harris
USAFLL4192Midway Professional Fire FightersJefferson Steel
USAGUL5118Guam Local International Association of Fire FightersCristian Nicholas Aguon Castro, Sr.
USAGUL5118Guam Local International Association of Fire FightersKeoni L. Garrido
USAHIF0263Federal Fire Fighters Of HawaiiDale Alejandro
USAHIF0263Federal Fire Fighters Of HawaiiDavid Hirata Chaiprakorb
USAHIF0263Federal Fire Fighters Of HawaiiEmilio L. Aguilar, Jr.
USAHIF0263Federal Fire Fighters Of HawaiiJustin M. Sabio
USAHIF0263Federal Fire Fighters Of HawaiiKenneth Oshiro
USAHIF0263Federal Fire Fighters Of HawaiiKula Lahaina Funn
USAHIF0263Federal Fire Fighters Of HawaiiPaul Gabriel
USAHIF0263Federal Fire Fighters Of HawaiiTodd B. Sorbin
USAHIL1463Hawaiian IslandsCedric K. Sarsfield
USAHIL1463Hawaiian IslandsDesmond Yogi
USAHIL1463Hawaiian IslandsFrank JVK Abreu
USAHIL1463Hawaiian IslandsJames Edward Balgas
USAHIL1463Hawaiian IslandsJoseph R. Landi
USAHIL1463Hawaiian IslandsMatthew P. Pires
USAHIL1463Hawaiian IslandsShane A. Waltbillig
USAIAL4814Ankeny Career Fire FightersJason Lee Cutsforth
USAILL0037SpringfieldEdgar Ewing
USAILL0717CiceroGary L. Conley
USAINL0416IndianapolisMolly Casey
USAINL0664VincennesScott Hollensteiner
USAINL2594ClarksvilleColton M. Reed
USAINL4416Hamilton County Professional Fire Fighters UnionEric Berger
USAINL4416Hamilton County Professional Fire Fighters UnionLuke Martin Turner
USAINL4416Hamilton County Professional Fire Fighters UnionNicholas A. Miller
USAINL5195Boone County Professional Fire Fighters AssociationTravis A. Bender
USAKSL0064Kansas CityChad C. Brown
USAKYF0291Blue Grass Army Depot Fire Dept.Marcus J. Nielsen
USAKYF0291Blue Grass Army Depot Fire Dept.Robert J. Gibson
USAKYL4108Kentucky Air GuardAnthony Schmidt
USAKYL4108Kentucky Air GuardDavid Oliver
USAKYL4108Kentucky Air GuardLarry M. Roark, Jr.
USAKYL4108Kentucky Air GuardTyra Allen
USAKYL4921Madisonville Professional Fire FightersKeith Wilhite
USALAF0189N.A.S. New OrleansAndrew Brown
USALAL0514ShreveportOliver J. Hollins
USALAL0514ShreveportTorrance E. Bedford
USAMAL0841New BedfordFred P. Carreiro
USAMAL1478WakefieldArthur Fennelly
USAMAL1652FraminghamKevin R. Sullivan
USAMAL1903LongmeadowConnor Courtney
USAMAS0029104th Fighter Wing Fire DepartmentAustin Herman
USAMAS0029104th Fighter Wing Fire DepartmentDaniel Berg
USAMAS0029104th Fighter Wing Fire DepartmentMorgan Trede
USAMAS0029104th Fighter Wing Fire DepartmentTristan Flynn
USAMDF0121National Capital Professional Federal Fire FightersManoel Robinson
USAMDL1311Baltimore CountyIan T. Beanland
USAMDL1311Baltimore CountyJoseph Fiedler, III
USAMDL2000Howard CountyRyan A. Newnan
USAMDL5044Martin State Airport Fire DepartmentJoshua A. McDaid
USAMDL5044Martin State Airport Fire DepartmentReginald Fairley
USAMEL0740PortlandTodd Libby
USAMEL0797AuburnJosh Harris
USAMEL3107BiddefordAndy R. Morgan
USAMIL0344DetroitEric Brock
USAMNL0520RochesterJeffrey Schnier
USAMNL0520RochesterMathias Kautto
USAMNL1323MoorheadRichard Eggert
USAMNL1712Saint CloudNeil Ruions
USAMNL3839Saint Cloud Regional Association Of Paramedics & Emt'sNickole Olson
USAMOL0152SpringfieldBrandon Graff
USAMOL0152SpringfieldChase McChesney
USAMOL0152SpringfieldChristopher Lee Tindle
USAMOL0781Professional Fire Fighters of IndependenceJohn Dixon
USAMOL1055ColumbiaMatthew Dodd
USAMSL0272Gulfport Fire & RescueJohn Barnes
USAMSL5199Moss Point Professional Fire FightersAaron T. Hasten
USAMSS0030Jackson Airport Fire Fighters AssociationJevonric Jamal Johnson
USAMTL3261Great Falls AirportChris Phinney
USANCL0682Winston-Salem Professional Fire FightersChad M. Boger
USANCL0947Professional Fire Fighters Of GreensboroErin McFarlan Graham
USANCL0947Professional Fire Fighters Of GreensboroRyan A. Serrano
USANCL5152Professional Fire Fighters Of MorrisvilleMichael Kromenacker
USANEF0191Offutt Air Force BaseDaren Rademacher
USANEF0191Offutt Air Force BaseJacob R. Aplin
USANEF0191Offutt Air Force BaseThomas L. Kiefer
USANEL0644LincolnAdam M. Schaaf
USANHL1451RochesterBrandt M. Berry
USANHL1451RochesterJason M. Laferte
USANJL3091Burlington CountyRichard J. Purdy
USANJL3950North HudsonMichael J. Groskranz
USANJL4687Evesham Township Professional Fire Fighters AssociationJames T. Heisler, III
USANML4297Los Lunas Fire FightersBrian A. Irving
USANYF0007West PointJohn Rindt
USANYF0007West PointMichael S. Clemens
USANYF0105Fort DrumFrank Clay
USANYF0105Fort DrumJovanny Tepos
USANYF0105Fort DrumNicholas Raplee
USAOHL0092ToledoRobert Ruiz-Krause
USAOHL0480AllianceJoseph Michael Looby
USAOHL0681Van WertZachary Merkle
USAOHL3960Perry TownshipBrad Shaffer
USAOHL5126Athens County EMSBryce Kesterson
USAOKL0157Oklahoma CityJames B. Sims
USAOKL0157Oklahoma CityJames K. Hargrove
USAOKL3694Will RogersSteven A. Gibbons
USAPAL0302AllentownJonathan Steed
USAPAL2045HanoverJoseph D. Wysocki
USARIF0100N.E.T.C.Naval Base - NewportScott Grove
USARIL2334North ProvidenceMichael Digiulio
USASCL5198Hardeeville Professional Fire Fighters AssociationPhilip D. Ellenburg
USASDL1040Rapid City Fire Fighters UnionCharles Sifred
USATNL1784MemphisJoe A. Buck
USATNL1784MemphisWinchell D. Thomas, Jr.
USATNL1850JacksonMarques Marshall
USATXL0341HoustonAndres Davalos
USATXL0341HoustonBrian Tharp
USATXL0341HoustonKyle Anderson
USATXL0341HoustonRichard C. Araiza
USATXL0341HoustonRobert Franco
USATXL0478WacoAaron Amos
USATXL3113GrapevineWilliam Ferguson
USATXL3207WeslacoAnthony Perkins
USATXL4122SeguinGeorge Hanger
USATXL4137PflugervilleEtahn Moran
USATXL4255Sugar Land Professional Fire FightersCaton Hammock
USAVAL1146Lynchburg Fire Fighters AssociationJoy E. Byrnes
USAVAL2141AlexandriaMatthew Quante
USAVAL2598Prince William Professional Fire Fighters, Inc.Aaron D. Crispin
USAVAL2598Prince William Professional Fire Fighters, Inc.Floyd Mallett
USAVAL2598Prince William Professional Fire Fighters, Inc.Kyle Straker
USAVAL2598Prince William Professional Fire Fighters, Inc.Mikel Hubbel
USAVAL2598Prince William Professional Fire Fighters, Inc.Quentin Granger
USAVAL2800Arlington CountyKirby A. Anderson
USAWAF0283Fort LewisJake R. Tiffany
USAWAF0283Fort LewisJense C. Fredericks
USAWAF0283Fort LewisJeremy M. Chivington
USAWAF0283Fort LewisShawn J. Walker
USAWAF0295Yakima Training Center Fire DepartmentSteven Boyd
USAWAL0029SpokaneVince A. Comstock
USAWAL1805Clark County Fire District 6Joshua Mattert
USAWAL2819Kitsap CountyAmanda Rohr
USAWAL2819Kitsap CountyConnor Bitterman
USAWAL2819Kitsap CountyJeff Glenn Wildes
USAWIL0215MilwaukeeDiontra M. Woods
USAWIL1021MarshfieldAnthony Halloran
USAWIL1697MenomonieAndrew Kissh
USAWVL0289HuntingtonThomas A. Sims
USAWVL0317CharlestonSteven M. Hicks, II
USAWVL0948WeirtonBrandon L. Scott
USAWVL4889130th Professional Fire FightersAndrew M. Mencin
USAWVL4889130th Professional Fire FightersDustin W. Taylor
USAWVL4889130th Professional Fire FightersJacob M. Norris
USAWVL4889130th Professional Fire FightersJeffrey D. Elswick
USAWVL4889130th Professional Fire FightersNathaniel W. Arthur
USAWVL4889130th Professional Fire FightersRandy A. Smith
USAWVL4889130th Professional Fire FightersSteven B. Myers